Connect With Us

Main Office

Phone: (815) 899-8124
Fax: (815) 899-8114

Health Room

Phone: (815) 899-4302
Fax: (815) 899-8114

Hours

Office Hours: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
School Hours: 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Our Staff

Denise Ackmann

Denise Ackmann

Kindergarten Teacher
Katherine Allison

Katherine Allison

Second Grade Teacher
Katie Barenie

Katie Barenie

Paraeducator
Dawn Berry

Dawn Berry

Fourth Grade Teacher
Deborah Bond

Deborah Bond

Paraeducator
Steven Carlson

Steven Carlson

Custodian
Nancy Copple

Nancy Copple

ELL Paraeducator
Kari Countryman

Kari Countryman

First Grade Teacher
Lisa Crofoot

Lisa Crofoot

Custodian
Kevil Davey

Kevil Davey

Reading Specialist
Brian Davis

Brian Davis

Physical Education Teacher
Madeline DeVito

Madeline DeVito

Fifth Grade Teacher
Melissa Doty

Melissa Doty

First Grade Teacher
Corinne Dyer

Corinne Dyer

Kindergarten Teacher
Raelyn Erickson

Raelyn Erickson

First Grade Teacher
Michelle Fey

Michelle Fey

Special Education Teacher
Travis Flewelling

Travis Flewelling

Psychologist
Carrie Freeman

Carrie Freeman

Speech Language Pathologist
Marc Gorecki

Marc Gorecki

Special Education Teacher
Fe Gould

Fe Gould

Paraeducator
Dawn Graves

Dawn Graves

Paraeducator
Kelly Hardesty

Kelly Hardesty

Kindergarten Teacher
Jeffery Hillmer

Jeffery Hillmer

Fifth Grade Teacher
Lisa Hoffhines

Lisa Hoffhines

First Grade Teacher
Joshua Hoffman

Joshua Hoffman

Lunchroom Supervisor
Allyson Holder

Allyson Holder

Fourth Grade Teacher
Shane Jackman

Shane Jackman

Oscar Lead
Ryan Janisch

Ryan Janisch

Principal
Cynthia Kaiser

Cynthia Kaiser

Principal Secretary
Elizabeth Kerlin

Elizabeth Kerlin

Technology Specialist Teacher
Jane Klenke

Jane Klenke

Special Education Teacher
Michelle Korper

Michelle Korper

Paraeducator
Shannon Lochbaum

Shannon Lochbaum

Fifth Grade Teacher
Michelle Lockhart

Michelle Lockhart

Kindergarten Teacher
Rebekah Lyle

Rebekah Lyle

Oscar Lead
Ross Martin

Ross Martin

Art Teacher
Kelly May

Kelly May

Third Grade Teacher
Clay Meier

Clay Meier

Third Grade Teacher
Christie Miklas

Christie Miklas

Social Worker
Alex Nelson

Alex Nelson

Physical Education Teacher
Lori Oestreicher

Lori Oestreicher

Paraeducator
Lisa Orkfritz

Lisa Orkfritz

Paraeducator
Kristy Ricker

Kristy Ricker

Special Education Teacher
Tifanny Ryan

Tifanny Ryan

Second Grade Teacher
Richard Samo

Richard Samo

Head Custodian/Building Technician
Holly Schmidt

Holly Schmidt

Paraeducator
Jennifer Schroeder

Jennifer Schroeder

Second Grade Teacher
Nina Sims

Nina Sims

Paraeducator
Lindsy Smith

Lindsy Smith

Paraeducator
Megan Spencer

Megan Spencer

Special Education Teacher
Molly Tucker

Molly Tucker

Fourth Grade Teacher
Carol Untch

Carol Untch

Reading Specialist
Diane Wesley

Diane Wesley

Second Grade Teacher
Debra Wheeler

Debra Wheeler

Paraeducator
Whitney Wheeler

Whitney Wheeler

Third Grade Teacher
Marjorie Zimmerman

Marjorie Zimmerman

Paraeducator